12 12
發新話題
打印

如果逗留台灣30日, 有冇限制呢?

引用:
.....mm....想請問如果想長住台灣, 除了有working visa外,
還有什麼方法呢?
thanks~~
長住台灣....do you need to work? (well...some people is very wealthy that do not have to work) IF u don't need to work, you can just use a travel visa and leave the country every 3 months. ( you will get bored and want to leave the island for a while anyway)

If you are a HK citizen, it is even better to entry taiwan using your HK status.  Grap a multi-entry permit and leave taiwan every 4 months, you can extend it some times, but I guess they don't expect you to do it regularly.

Keep in mind that never ever exceed the staying period stated on the VISA, you will be black listed otherwise.


If you need to work, it is a little bit complicated.  If you need to find a job, unless you are particularly good in some professional field, otherwise, in general it is difficult to obtain working visa.  Esp. for small companies, they won't go through the hassle to get a visa for you.

If English is not mother language, you can try getting a job as a english teacher.  That is the easiest way to do that.

Of course, you can always marry a taiwanese.

Or, as a HK citizen, you can invest over NT$5 million in Taiwan, you can then apply for working visa also.

email me your MSN if you want to ask more question: [email protected].

[ 本帖最後由 simonwu 於 2008-5-14 09:44 AM 編輯 ]

TOP

hey thanks simon,
yeh i think i need to work in taiwan!  haha))
ok sent you email already thank you!

TOP

 12 12
發新話題